4923 NE Tolo Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Terry Klein, Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc. and Windermere Re Bainbridge

  4923 NE Tolo Rd Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

Sold on 12/12/2014
$1,150,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
4,083
SQFT

Description

Seaside haven with 130 feet of prime west-facing no bank waterfront, Sound and Olympic Mt views, natural estuary, gorgeous gardens. Expansive main house has formal living and dining rooms. Kitchen with cozy dining area. Upper level bedrooms enjoy views and share a deluxe bath. Daylight bonus/flex rooms perfect for games and fun. Charming guest cottage is nestled on the shore. One of the Island's absolute best beaches w/ boating, beach fires, fishing, clamming, salty air and long beach strolls!

Sold Date:
12/12/2014
Taxes
$12,145(2014)
Lot Size
0.68 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt

Listed By

Terry Klein, Windermere Real Estate Bi, Inc.
Bought with
Theresa Evans, Windermere Re Bainbridge
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:16 AM PDT
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Jul 04, 2014
Price Changed
$1,385,000
-7%
-$100,000
Apr 29, 2014
Price Changed
$1,485,000
-7%
-$110,000
Aug 10, 2013
Price Changed
$1,595,000
-6%
-$100,000
Jun 26, 2013
Listed
$1,695,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 03:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.